Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 144 constituents
Cara Acker

Cara Acker

Development Associate
Admin & Staff
Cayden Adkison

Cayden Adkison

Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
Michelle Amaral

Michelle Amaral

Front Office Receptionist/ Registrar
Admin & Staff
Carmen Anderson

Carmen Anderson

School Counselor
Admin & Staff
Gabi Arruda

Gabi Arruda

Admission Associate
Admin & Staff
Jillian Auckland

Jillian Auckland

Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator, Middle School & Mathematics Department Chair
Admin & Staff
Maureen Baca

Maureen Baca

Director of Human Resources
Admin & Staff
Cameron Baird

Cameron Baird

Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
Abeni Bias

Abeni Bias

Director of Enrollment Management
Admin & Staff
Bradley Blunt

Bradley Blunt

Campus Security Officer
Admin & Staff
Vida Bonakdar

Vida Bonakdar

Accounts Payable/ Payroll Manager
Admin & Staff
Adrienne Bononi

Adrienne Bononi

Director of Technology and Innovation/ Design Technology Department Chair
Admin & Staff
Christina Bowman

Christina Bowman

Grade 5 Teacher
Lower School
Amalia Boyd

Amalia Boyd

Language Acquisition Teacher, Spanish/ Instructional Assistant
Early Education Program
Ryan Braze

Ryan Braze

Director of Extended Care & Summer Camps
Admin & Staff
Kirsten Brown

Kirsten Brown

Grade 4 Lead Teacher
Lower School
Terry Burke

Terry Burke

Campus Supervisor
Admin & Staff
Virtue Byrd

Virtue Byrd

Director of Capital Campaigns and Alumni Relations
Admin & Staff
Marco Camargo

Marco Camargo

Student Activities Coordinator
Admin & Staff
Gregory Campeau

Gregory Campeau

Language & Literature Department Chair & Teacher
Middle School
Alexander Carroll

Alexander Carroll

Media Arts Teacher
Middle School
Jackie Castillo

Jackie Castillo

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Dan CdeBaca

Dan CdeBaca

Infrastructure Engineer
Admin & Staff
Kevin Chan

Kevin Chan

Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
Mark Chapman

Mark Chapman

School Chaplain
Admin & Staff
Jaime Chou

Jaime Chou

Kindergarten Teacher
Lower School
Kelly Cool

Kelly Cool

Instructional Assistant
Early Education Program
Jim Cox

Jim Cox

Director of Operations and Extension Programs
Admin & Staff
Jacob Cravens-Meza

Jacob Cravens-Meza

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Scott Darney

Scott Darney

Campus Security Officer
Admin & Staff
Renee De La Torre

Renee De La Torre

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Keri Del Conte

Keri Del Conte

Grade 3 Lead Teacher
Lower School
Lisa Dennis

Lisa Dennis

Visual Arts Teacher
Middle School
Timothy Dennis

Timothy Dennis

Physical Education Teacher
Middle School
Sean Dooley

Sean Dooley

Language & Literature Teacher
Middle School
Kendall Dowd

Kendall Dowd

Individuals & Societies Department Chair & Teacher & Director of Academic Prep
Middle School
Christine Downie

Christine Downie

Director of Development
Admin & Staff
Kerstin Dracolakis

Kerstin Dracolakis

Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Admin & Staff
Jessica Dunlap

Jessica Dunlap

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Kim Dzwonkowski

Kim Dzwonkowski

Early Kindergarten Teacher
Early Education Program
Alicia Eldridge

Alicia Eldridge

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Rebecca Emes

Rebecca Emes

Language Acquisition Teacher, Spanish
Middle School
Courtney Falk

Courtney Falk

Instructional Assistant
Early Education Program
Rose Flores

Rose Flores

Administrative Assistant
Early Education Program
Kelsey Flynn

Kelsey Flynn

Outdoor Curriculum Coordinator
Early Education Program
Lucy Foerster

Lucy Foerster

Language Acquisition Teacher, Spanish & Single Subject Lead
Lower School
Kim Ford

Kim Ford

In-House Sub Coordinator
Admin & Staff
Setareh Foroushani

Setareh Foroushani

Language Acquisition Teacher, French
Middle School
Vince Fragasso

Vince Fragasso

Individuals & Societies Teacher
Middle School
Melissa Friedl

Melissa Friedl

Grade 2 Teacher
Lower School
Janet Fustuq

Janet Fustuq

Admin & Staff
Lisa Garceau

Lisa Garceau

Preschool Teacher
Early Education Program
Mary Garnier

Mary Garnier

Instruction Assistant
Early Education Program
Antonella Gleason

Antonella Gleason

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Adam Goehle

Adam Goehle

Individuals & Societies Teacher
Middle School
Kari Greenfield

Kari Greenfield

Innovation and Design Teacher & Grade 7 Lead
Middle School
Martin Guisar

Martin Guisar

Director of Facilities
Admin & Staff
Kassi Haley

Kassi Haley

Mid-Day Custodian
Admin & Staff
Shelly Harmon

Shelly Harmon

Head of Early Education
Admin & Staff
Brandi Hartigan

Brandi Hartigan

Science Department Chair & Teacher
Lower School
Jeff Haworth

Jeff Haworth

Chief Financial Officer
Admin & Staff
Benjamin Helm

Benjamin Helm

Physical Education and Health Teacher
Middle School
Kellie Jelic

Kellie Jelic

Grade 5 Lead Teacher
Lower School
Kamaljeet Jessel

Kamaljeet Jessel

Grade 1 Teacher
Lower School
Fernando Jimenez

Fernando Jimenez

Day Custodian
Admin & Staff
Karen Johnson

Karen Johnson

Outdoor Curriculum Coordinator
Middle School, Lower School
Roxanne Kane

Roxanne Kane

Visual Arts Teacher
Lower School
Claudia Kechejian

Claudia Kechejian

Executive Administrative Assistant, Head of School
Admin & Staff
Erin Kelley

Erin Kelley

Grade 3 Teacher
Lower School
Kristie Kender

Kristie Kender

Parent Engagement and Events Manager
Admin & Staff
Myoung-Hwa Kim

Myoung-Hwa Kim

Language Acquisition Teacher, Mandarin Chinese
Middle School
Amy Knuff

Amy Knuff

Early Preschool Lead Teacher
Early Education Program
Jon Knutson

Jon Knutson

Audio/ Visual Technician
Admin & Staff
Emily Ko

Emily Ko

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Kimberly Komrosky

Kimberly Komrosky

Grade 1 Lead Teacher
Lower School
Lydia Kucich

Lydia Kucich

Physical Education Teacher/ Athletics Assistant
Admin & Staff, Lower School
Dana Kudell

Dana Kudell

Grade 2 Teacher
Lower School
Brooke Kuhnel

Brooke Kuhnel

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Robert La Londe

Robert La Londe

Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
Esther Lee

Esther Lee

Preschool Teacher
Early Education Program
Kellie Long

Kellie Long

Grade 3 Teacher
Lower School
Sebastian Lopez

Sebastian Lopez

Language & Literature Teacher
Middle School
Lauren Lowell

Lauren Lowell

Instructional Assistant
Lower School
Cathy Lundberg

Cathy Lundberg

Instructional Assistant
Early Education Program
Taylor Maes

Taylor Maes

Physical Education and Health Department Chair/ Physical Education Teacher
Early Education Program, Lower School
Kimberly Mansfield

Kimberly Mansfield

Preschool Lead Teacher
Early Education Program
Kris Martinez

Kris Martinez

Human Resources Assistant
Admin & Staff
Juliet Mazawey

Juliet Mazawey

Director of Dining Services
Admin & Staff
Melissa McCabe

Melissa McCabe

School Nurse
Admin & Staff
Kristin McDaniel

Kristin McDaniel

Grade 1 Teacher
Lower School
David Miller

David Miller

Performing Arts Teacher, Music
Middle School
Kirsten Miller

Kirsten Miller

IB Hub Assistant
Admin & Staff
Ceci Mirzai

Ceci Mirzai

Instructional Assistant
Early Education Program
Dustin Mittelsteadt

Dustin Mittelsteadt

Interim Head of Middle School
Admin & Staff
Tracey Mittelsteadt

Tracey Mittelsteadt

Early Preschool Teacher
Early Education Program
Magali Molina

Magali Molina

Custodian
Admin & Staff
Kimberly Moraitis

Kimberly Moraitis

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
Lower School
Todd Mosher

Todd Mosher

Executive Chef
Admin & Staff
Laura Mulchay

Laura Mulchay

Performing Arts Teacher, Dance
Middle School
Catherine Nguyen

Catherine Nguyen

Kindergarten Teacher
Lower School
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 144 constituents